Angela Ormsby
Principal
Administration
(816) 882-1051
Derek Lannigan
Assistant Principal
Administration
(816) 882-1173
Adler Adams
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
(816) 882-1180
Kimberly Barron-Holmes
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
(816) 882-1165
Christina Bartlett
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
(816) 882-1184
Jamie Berry
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
(816) 882-1051
Betsy Bogle
Art Teacher
Art
(816) 882-1170
Mary Bradford
Parents as Teachers
Parent as Teachers
(816) 882-1062
Andi Brown
Speech Implementer
Special Education
(816) 882-1219
Brent Calder
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1051
Ashley Cawthon
Computers Teacher
Computers
(816) 882-1129
Katherine Claussen
ECSE
(816) 882-1186
Sara Feiden
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
(816) 882-1210
Mary Flanders
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
(816) 882-1202
Addie Floyd
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
(816) 882-1204
Melissa Francis
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
(816) 882-1208
Kris Gates
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1056
Meghan Graeff
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
(816) 882-1161
Summer Howe
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
(816) 882-1165
Whitney Howk
ELA Co-Teacher
Special Education
(816) 882-1211
Belinda Jolley
Kindergarten
Kindergarten
(816) 882-1209
LeAnn Kissire
Secretary
(816) 882-1051
Mary Knab
Title One Paraprofessional
Title One
(816) 882-1206
Crystal Lind
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
(816) 882-1056
Lauri Mallen
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1187
Anita Malo
Speech Implementer
Special Education
(816) 882-1051
Michelle Mazer
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
(816) 882-1181
Cyndee Miller
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
(816) 882-1228
Kira Morgan
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
(816) 882-1187
Andrea Morris
Special Education
Special Education
(816) 882-1169
Matthew Neeley
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
(816) 882-1207
Karen Newhart
Title One Paraprofessional
Title One
(816) 882-1206
Ricki Oehring
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
(816) 882-1205
Rachael Parkey
Instructional Coach
(816) 882-1220
Stacy Proctor
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
(816) 882-1164
Sara Reno
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
(816) 882-1051
Cayla Riley
Librarian
Library Media Center
(816) 882-1176
Lori Robinson
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1169
Stacey Robinson
Nurse
(816) 882-1158
Heatherlee Ryals
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
(816) 882-1200
Audra Ruckel
Zenith Teacher
Zenith
(816) 882-1046
Amy Schroeder
ECSE Paraprofessional
Cheryl Shipley
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
(816) 882-1166
Kristin Slatten
2nd Grade Teacher
(816) 882-1062
Lauren Smith
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
(816) 882-1182
Nikki Smith
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1186
Kitty Sutton
2nd Grade Co-Teacher
Special Education
(816) 882-1177
Lindsay Tate
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1186
Gloria Teaster
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1228
Jennifer Todd
Title One
Title One
(816) 882-1206
Dorothy Vaiciulis
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1051
Alicia Walters
Speech Pathologist
Special Education
(816) 882-1051
Learni Walton
Parents as Teachers
Parent as Teachers
(816) 882-1062
Carrie Whitaker
Parent as Teachers
Parent as Teachers
(816) 882-1063
Emily White
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
(816) 882-1185
Kristin Wilmes
PreSchool Special Education
Special Education