Brett Jones
Principal
Administration
(816) 882-1036
Christopher Anderson
Assistant Principal
Administration
(816) 882-1036
Kristy Stover
Activities Director / PE
Administration
(816) 882-1222
Matthew Wenck
Activities Director / PE
Administration
(816) 882-1108
Richard Berry
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(816) 882-1090
Andrea Brown
Speech Implementer
Special Education
(816) 882-1219
Carmen Buller
Agriculture Teacher
(816) 882-1112
Jerry Burks
Guidance Counselor
(816) 882-1077
Brooke Chapman
Special Education
Cheri Curtis
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1092
Kurt Dickkut
Social Sciences Teacher
Social Sciences
(816) 882-1085
Cole Doherty
Special Education
Special Education
(816) 882-1194
Roberta Doornink
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1036
Christopher Eckert
Computer Science Teacher
Business
(816) 882-1074
Mark Gordon
Social Studies Teacher
Social Sciences
(816) 882-1084
Sherri Greene
Math Teacher
Math
(816) 882-1083
Tara Hahn
Nurse
(816) 882-1036
Melisa Harper-Stemberger
ELA Teacher
ELA
(816) 882-1098
Chris Henderson
Agriculture Teacher
Agriculture
(816) 882-1223
Jody Henderson
FACS Teacher
FACS
(816) 882-1091
Lacey Henry
Guidance Counselor
Guidance Office
(816) 882-1076
Jeremy Hess
Choir Director
Music
(816) 882-1114
Kaci Howard
Science Teacher
Science
(816) 882-1099
Jennie Huynh
Math Teacher
Math
(816) 882 - 1080
Marlene Jackson
Accounting Teacher/ A+ Coordinator
Business
(816) 882-1081
Maggie Kearns
Secretary
Administration
(816)882-1036
Mandy Klenk
Biomedical Teacher
Science
(816) 882-1100
Clint Kubala
Band Director
Music
(816) 882-1113
McKay Lannigan
ELA Teacher
ELA
(816) 882-1096
Phillip Limb
Physical Education Teacher
PE/Health
(816) 882-1036
Shane Miller
Math Teacher
Math
(816) 882-1089
Tonya O'Boyle
Librarian
Library
(816) 882-1106
Andrew Price
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(816) 882-1093
Helen Raymond
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1036
Melissa Robinson
ELA Teacher
ELA
(816) 882-1097
John Rockhold
Math Teacher
Math
(816) 882-1078
Susan Rupert
Guidance Secretary
Guidance Office
(816) 882-1075
Allen Saunders
Science Teacher
Science
(816) 882-1102
Brittany Simpson
Marketing / Business Teacher
Business
(816) 882-1110
Justin Simpson
ISS Instructor
(816) 882-1222
Jaret Smith
Physical Education Teacher
PE/Health
(816) 882-1109
Jeremy Smith
Social Sciences Teacher
Social Sciences
(816) 882-1086
Zachary Smith
Social Sciences Teacher
Social Sciences
(816) 882-1087
Angel Stebbins
Science Teacher
Science
(816) 882-1103
ElizaBeth Strzyzewski
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1090
David Stuckey
Credit Recovery / Online Courses
(816) 882-1082
Jeff Wallace
Foreign Language Lab Teacher
(816) 882-1111
Jeff White
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(816) 882-1092
Brett Wilmes
Art Teacher
Art
(816) 882-1105