Small_caab3f52-b5fb-4677-b648-e7bce63b342e
Brett Jones
Principal
Administration
(816) 882-1036
Small_35ba5832-4a60-4caf-b895-3d413c56f8fd
Christopher Anderson
Assistant Principal
Administration
(816) 882-1036
Small_6d986441-5399-46db-91f7-7e4e4b945e3d
Kristy Stover
Activities Director / PE
Administration
(816) 882-1222
Small_1b294fbe-8b0e-45a9-8a92-ccfb6d324001
Matthew Wenck
Activities Director / PE
Administration
(816) 882-1108
Small_7834b168-7144-41b5-9bad-2b8d9f90a1b1
Richard Berry
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(816) 882-1090
Small_default_avatar
Andrea Brown
Speech Implementer
Special Education
(816) 882-1219
Small_ee9c7525-4285-4677-9072-9d5f8bff70ef
Carmen Buller
Agriculture Teacher
(816) 882-1112
Small_40c9f871-90f2-463d-8a32-b1c829807fd2
Jerry Burks
Guidance Counselor
(816) 882-1077
Small_7dd27ad3-9afd-4fe6-b26e-3598a539d492
Brooke Chapman
Special Education
Small_2e0acf85-7b0d-4629-9d62-7b4e9ac1e2da
Cheri Curtis
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1092
Small_3031f0ff-ea5f-454e-95e1-30e56251cd42
Kurt Dickkut
Social Sciences Teacher
Social Sciences
(816) 882-1085
Small_ac62f2b5-32da-4567-8dbf-410e40c39446
Cole Doherty
Special Education
Special Education
(816) 882-1194
Small_ced22649-3b35-483f-8eb2-458848e1fbf4
Roberta Doornink
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1036
Small_9de61473-d6d3-4b72-8137-879f48b08bff
Christopher Eckert
Computer Science Teacher
Business
(816) 882-1074
Small_f985d4c0-154d-4ac2-984c-31270f79c12f
Mark Gordon
Social Studies Teacher
Social Sciences
(816) 882-1084
Small_18f035ae-92df-45d3-add6-a80e4997b144
Sherri Greene
Math Teacher
Math
(816) 882-1083
Small_1545424881-00439
Tara Hahn
Nurse
(816) 882-1036
Small_00583f75-5b86-4438-b6d6-b51c98d728c6
Melisa Harper-Stemberger
ELA Teacher
ELA
(816) 882-1098
Small_13b89484-a913-4dbe-a125-707a954414ee
Chris Henderson
Agriculture Teacher
Agriculture
(816) 882-1223
Small_1c4a397b-683c-4a41-b209-2b8da04cb187
Jody Henderson
FACS Teacher
FACS
(816) 882-1091
Small_a7d8defa-effa-4fcd-b43c-26bf2ad2ac58
Lacey Henry
Guidance Counselor
Guidance Office
(816) 882-1076
Small_1545424737-00446
Jeremy Hess
Choir Director
Music
(816) 882-1114
Small_1545424633-00449
Kaci Howard
Science Teacher
Science
(816) 882-1099
Small_53a46afe-683f-4670-ba0c-3f2713af8f5d
Jennie Huynh
Math Teacher
Math
(816) 882 - 1080
Small_c4341fd6-35ab-4d23-b603-95638f3a288b
Marlene Jackson
Accounting Teacher/ A+ Coordinator
Business
(816) 882-1081
Small_a03a2ad5-c5c2-4a5b-ae20-be6a73356328
Maggie Kearns
Secretary
Administration
(816)882-1036
Small_755450d1-acef-4383-ad7f-678b5fdb07ee
Mandy Klenk
Biomedical Teacher
Science
(816) 882-1100
Small_default_avatar
Clint Kubala
Band Director
Music
(816) 882-1113
Small_fc4c620c-65c1-47f2-8e0b-9d9961ed2353
McKay Lannigan
ELA Teacher
ELA
(816) 882-1096
Small_b3caa671-6629-4f7d-9f5d-170a152f5a74
Phillip Limb
Physical Education Teacher
PE/Health
(816) 882-1036
Small_5bb30df8-e3d6-402a-9d2b-be52b5ac5893
Shane Miller
Math Teacher
Math
(816) 882-1089
Small_eb9a4e97-66b4-4004-bc10-78bb1fd5610b
Tonya O'Boyle
Librarian
Library
(816) 882-1106
Small_5d4ad93d-60d6-4b22-ad25-7b6bd3e1691b
Andrew Price
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(816) 882-1093
Small_1545424356-00533
Helen Raymond
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1036
Small_32840f40-625a-4823-b7e5-1e7505338724
Andrew Roberts
Band Director
Music
(816) 882-1113
Small_aa8caf4c-6360-48b4-a428-daed4bf4cb9f
Melissa Robinson
ELA Teacher
ELA
(816) 882-1097
Small_9a872ef2-7dfb-4b6d-9212-ad6f6e413b7b
John Rockhold
Math Teacher
Math
(816) 882-1078
Small_a2478bc3-b2b8-478f-91ef-3374681cd1a4
Susan Rupert
Guidance Secretary
Guidance Office
(816) 882-1075
Small_20409c4e-a704-45b8-bd84-210e8b22ddf3
Allen Saunders
Science Teacher
Science
(816) 882-1102
Small_75efa378-65dc-48b6-90f4-9c65b9b0f277
Brittany Simpson
Marketing / Business Teacher
Business
(816) 882-1110
Small_cd58e02d-f211-439a-9d38-962c6ef9f3be
Justin Simpson
ISS Instructor
(816) 882-1222
Small_7cfa5ce1-bf15-4295-b74f-eeab93d499f7
Jaret Smith
Physical Education Teacher
PE/Health
(816) 882-1109
Small_931b7e18-3eb5-4025-92c1-50447c9b62da
Jeremy Smith
Social Sciences Teacher
Social Sciences
(816) 882-1086
Small_44e19733-e154-42e4-97df-5abb848c1949
Zachary Smith
Social Sciences Teacher
Social Sciences
(816) 882-1087
Small_1545405718-00569
Angel Stebbins
Science Teacher
Science
(816) 882-1103
Small_8b16997a-1fb5-4a0c-9898-a8bd8ccbf97b
ElizaBeth Strzyzewski
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1090
Small_b083a440-5069-4eca-820c-bc075d0e2773
David Stuckey
Credit Recovery / Online Courses
(816) 882-1082
Small_0dad4d2d-ad8f-4299-aacb-88e6a5d78a27
Jeff Wallace
Foreign Language Lab Teacher
(816) 882-1111
Small_0adf4a54-dde6-4224-802f-9b91586f0cf5
Jeff White
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(816) 882-1092
Small_0a2f6a84-eb21-4940-93e1-b4319a034fb2
Brett Wilmes
Art Teacher
Art
(816) 882-1105