Jayson Erdman
Principal
Administration
(816) 882-1046
Keri Sedgwick
Assistant Principal
Administration
(816) 882-1046
Rosie Adams
3rd Grade Math / Science Teacher
3rd Grade
(816) 882-1192
Jill Anderson
5th Grade ELA / Social Studies Teacher
5th Grade
(816) 882-1140
Tina Baker
5th Grade ELA / Social Studies
5th Grade
(816) 882-1142
Bailey Barron-Eaton
4th Grade ELA / Social Studies Teacher
4th Grade
(816) 882-1226
Michaela Baumgartner
4th grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher
4th Grade
(816) 882-1163
Jamie Berry
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
(816) 882-1046
Betsy Bogle
Art Teacher
Art
(816) 882-1198
Jennifer Burnett
Title One
Title One
(816) 882-1188
Ashley Cawthon
Computers Teacher
Computers
(816) 882-1224
Mitch Colson
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Donna Covey
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1132
Ashley Cruickshank
Secretary
(816) 882-1046
Arianne Davidson
Special Education
Special Education
(816) 882-1132
Kayla Ellis
3rd Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher
3rd Grade
(816)882-1196
Caitlin Erdman
Nurse
816-882-1046
Carli Erickson
3rd Grade ELA / Social Studies Teacher
3rd Grade
(816) 882-1190
Patricia Ewing
Title 1 Paraprofessional
Title One
(816) 882-1188
Amy Gunn
5th Grade ELA / Social Studies Teacher
5th Grade
(816) 882-1145
Jeremy Hess
Music
Music
Christy Jessen
Special Education
Special Education
(816) 882-1168
Ashley Kern
5th Grade Math / Science Teacher
5th Grade
(816) 882-1143
Kay Leeper
Art
Art
(816) 882-1128
Bette Losee
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1046
Courtney Manz
3rd Grade Math/Science Teacher
3rd Grade
(816) 882-1189
Brooke McClure
Title One Paraprofessional
Title One
(816) 882-1188
Jamie Nelson
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1195
Kate Notch
5th Grade Math / Science Teacher
5th Grade
(816) 882-1144
Rachael Parkey
Instructional Coach
Administration
(816)882-1220
Bridgett Pennington
3rd Grade ELA / Social Studies Teacher
3rd Grade
(816) 882-1194
Jennifer Powers
Special Education
Special Education
(816) 882-1132
Kelli Pritchett
4th Grade Math / Science Teacher
4th Grade
(816) 882-1160
Dana Prothero
Paraprofessional
Brooke Ray
3rd Grade Math/Science Teacher
3rd Grade
(816) 882-1193
Tarah Reed
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(816) 882-1046
Andee Riley
4th Grade Math / Science Teacher
4th Grade
(816) 882-1159
Lisa Ripley
Special Education
Special Education
(816)882-1036
Brooke Robinson
5th Grade Math / Science Teacher
5th Grade
(816) 882-1141
Audra Ruckel
Zenith Teacher
Zenith
(816) 882-1221
Megan Soper
Librarian
Library Media Center
(816) 882-1191
Sheila Switlik
Speech Pathologist
Special Education
(816) 882-1197
Kasie Webb
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
(816) 882-1147
Megan Wolfe
4th Grade Math / Science Teacher
4th Grade
(816) 882-1175
Susan Young
4th Grade ELA / Social Studies Teacher
4th Grade
(816) 882-1162